2019


  • Canadian Police Curling Championships
  • FIBA World Cup Qualifying Games (Canada vs Chile/Venezuela)
  • Canadian Seniors Women’s Fastpitch Championships
  • Toyota National Championships (Challenge / Jubilee Cup)
  • Canadian Tire Para Hockey Challenge – Paradise

2018


  • Atlantic AAA Hockey Championships – Major Bantam (Male)
  • Atlantic AAA Hockey Championships – Major Midget (Female)
  • Royal Newfoundland Regiment Memorial High School Hockey Tournament
  • Street Jam Mount Pearl
  • ISBHF Junior World Championships
  • Slo-Pitch Nationals (Men’s D, Women’s D, Coed Comp, Coed E)
  • 200th Royal St. John’s Regatta
  • Targa NL
  • Canada Baseball U14 Atlantics (Girls)
  • World Traditional Karate Federation World Championships
  • VolleyFest
  • Rogers Hometown Hockey – Mount Pearl
  • Canadian Boccia Championships
  • Pinty’s Gram Slam of Curling Boost Nationals – CBS

2017


  • Tim Hortons Brier
  • Eastern Canadian Cricket Championships
  • Eastern Canadian Rugby Championships
  • Hockey Canada Spring Congress
  • National Men’s & Women’s Ball Hockey Championships (B, C, and D)
  • Event Atlantic Summit
  • VolleyFest
  • Play On! Mount Pearl
  • Royal St. John’s Regatta
  • Targa NL
  • Canadian Ball Hockey Association Championships
  • PeeWee Atlantics Hockey Tournament

2016


  • Softball Canada Senior Men’s Championships
  • Soccer Canada Men’s/Women’s Championships
  • TELUS Cup Atlantic Qualifier
  • Don Johnson Memorial Cup
  • Volleyfest
  • Play On! Mount Pearl
  • Targa NL
  • Slo-Pitch Nationals (M35D, M50A, M50IM, M50E, M60, W35)
  • Canadian Junior Boys Golf Championships
  • Baseball Canada National U13 Atlantic Championships
  • Eastern Canadian U16 Boys Softball Championship
  • Confederation Cup High School Hockey Championships

2015


  • Female Bantam AAA Atlantics (March)
  • Allan Cup (Clarenville, NL) May
  • Swimming NL Long Course Provincial Championships (May)
  • National Junior Ball Hockey Championships (Jul/Aug)

2014


  • AHL All Star Game (February)
  • Atlantic Regional Synchronized Skating Championships (February)
  • AUS Swimming Championships M/W (February)
  • Canadian Boccia Championships (March)
  • Atlantic Bantam Irving Cup (April)
  • Canadian Senior Men’s Baseball Championships (August)
  • Canada Soccer Sport Chek National Championships U16 Cup B/G (October)
  • CIS Cross Country Championships (November)

2013


  • Eastern Canadian Gymnastics Championships (May)
  • ISBHF World Ball Hockey Championships (June)
  • National Darts Championships (June)
  • Eastern Canadian Rugby Championships (July)
  • National Basketball Championships U15 B/G (August)
  • World Cup of Darts (October)

2012


  • National Pee-Wee Atlantic U13 Championships
  • Master Bowler’s Association of Canada National Championships
  • Eastern Canadian Senior Men’s Soccer Tournament
  • Canadian Deaf Darts Championship

2011


  • TELUS Cup National Midget Hockey Championships (April)
  • U14 National Soccer Championships
  • Molson Slo-Pitch Nationals

2010


  • Four Nations Cup (November)
  • Hockey Canada National Junior Team Identification Camp (August)
  • National Ball Hockey Championships (M/W)

2009


  • Eastern Canadian Gymnastic Championships

2008


  • Iceberg Cup –AHL Exhibition Series
  • IPF Powerlifting Worlds 2008World Junior Ball Hockey Championships (U20)

2007


  • Canadian Men’s Softball Championships
  • CIS Women’s National Basketball Championships
  • Canada’s National Rugby Fest (July)

2006


  • National Karate Championships
  • Canada vs. USA World Cup Qualifying Match – Rugby Canada

2005


  • AHL All Star Game (February)
  • Atlantic Regional Synchronized Skating Championships (February)
  • AUS Swimming Championships M/W (February)
  • Canadian Boccia Championships (March)
  • Atlantic Bantam Irving Cup (April)
  • Canadian Senior Men’s Baseball Championships (August)

2004


  • Scotties Tournament of Hearts
  • World Curling Tour, Player’s Championships